First Name
Last Name
Company
Date
Marvin
Souza
NYC DOT
2021
Lu
Ding
NJTA
2020
Einah Reza
M. Pelaez
HDR
2019
Steve
Eisenberg
LKMA
2018
Tra
Vu
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
2017
Amir
Rizavi
VHB
2016
Luigi
Casinelli
HDR
2015
John
Biront
New Jersey Turnpike Authority
2014
Adam
Allen
Maser Consulting
2013
Grace
Van Kirk
Sam Schwartz
2012
Bill
McMenamin
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
2011
Ray
DiBaise
LKMA
2010
Gordon
Meth
The RBA Group
2009
Edward
Bolden
Wilbur Smith Associates
2008
Armando
Lepore
PANY&NJ
2007
Lawrence
Lennon
Parsons Brinkerhoff
2006
Joseph
Orth
Rutgers University
2005
Michael
Salatti
Greenman-Pedersen, Inc.
2004
Anand
Paluri
Louis Berger Group
2003
Louis J.
Luglio
Vollmer Associates
2002
Robert
Brakman
Sverdrup and Parcel, Inc
2001
Lynn A.
LaMunyon
Schoor DePalma Inc.
2000
Andrew
Saracena
Port Authority of NY & NJ
1999
Mark
Kulewicz
AAA New York
1998
Joseph G.
Pecora
Nassau County DPW
1997
Michael
Marsico
Palisades Transportation & Traffic Engineering
1996
Michael
O'Rourke
Eng-Wong, Taub & Assoc
1995
Frank D.
Dobiszewski
Union County, NJ
1994
Ernest
Anthanailos
NYCDOT Bureau of Traffic Operations
1993
Thomas
Soyk
City of White Plains
1992
Linda
Mosch
1991
Walter
Dunn
Dunn Engineering, P.C.
1990
Paul
Carris
Port Authority of NY & NJ
1989
Walter
Colvin
Port Authority of NY & NJ
1988
Paul
Eng-Wong
Eng-Wong, Taub & Associates
1987
Richard W.
King
Edwards and Kelcey, Inc.
1986
Bernie
Adler
City of White Plains
1985
Marsha D.
Anderson
1984
Jack
Artale
Travers Associates
1983
Clarence
Nelson
NYCDOT
1982
Ivor
Wisepart
Computran Systems Corp.
1981
Stan
Zucker
Port Authority of NY & NJ
1980
John
Christ
Union County, NJ
1979
Walter H.
Kraft
PB Farradyne, Inc.
1978
Arthur
Jazwinski
NYC Dept of Traffic
1977
H. Nathan
Yagoda
Computran Systems Corp.
1976
Leon
Goodman
Port Authority of NY & NJ
1975
Henry
Ney
Schoor DePalma, Inc.
1974
Edward
Wardell
Port Authority of NY & NJ
1973
Edward
Wardell
Port Authority of NY & NJ
1972
Edward
Bonelli
NYCDOT
1971
David W.
Gwynn
NJ Dept of Transportation
1970
Paul
Streb
Nassau County, NY
1969
Alan
Gonseth
Port Authority of NY & NJ
1968
Samuel
Hochstein
NYC Dept of Traffic
1967
Eugene
Lessieu
Port Authority of NY & NJ
1966
Arthur
Freed
Westchester County, NY
1965
John
Kaiser
NYCDOT
1964
Robert
Nolan
NJ Dept of Transportation
1963
George R.
Roy
Port Authority of NY and NJ
1962
Ernie
Boulding
Bergen County, NJ
1961
Warren
Travers
Travers Associates
1960
Arnold
Fisch
NYS Thruway Authority
1959
H. Jack
Leonard
Edwards & Kelcey
1958
Warren
Quimby
Port of New York Authority
1957
Herbert J.
Klar
NJ Law and Public Safety
1956
Nathan
Avins
NYCDOT
1955
Richard I.
Strickland
Port of New York Authority
1954
Edward L.
Cyr
City of Newark
1952
Edward G.
Wetzel
Port of New York Authority
1951
Lou
Bender
Port of New York Authority
1950
Edward G.
Wetzel
Port of New York Authority
1949
Virdon C.
Rittgers
1948
Henry K.
Evans
1947

Past Presidents

The ITE Met Section is thankful for all of our past Presidents who have helped to shape and lead our section for over 75 years!